Signal Comparison

NKE vs LULU — Signal Comparison

SPY regime: 🟡 Chop RegimeT1 win rate this regime: 44%
Verdict

As of October 11, 2026, neither NKE (SCTR 0.0) nor LULU (SCTR N/A) has an active EdgeOS signal on the daily timeframe. Monitor for a bull counter crossing 1 with SCTR above 9 as the T1 ignition entry trigger. In the current choppy regime, T1 signals historically have a 44% win rate.

NKENo Active Signal
$34.71
SCTR Score
0.0
Bearish (<4)
Trend
Neutral
Neutral
Ext Score
Extended
20.00
Win Rate
—
Buy Trigger$35.00
+1 ATR Target$35.86
Stop Level$34.48
Full NKE analysis →
LULUNo Active Signal
Price unavailable
SCTR Score
—
N/A
Trend
Neutral
Neutral
Ext Score
—
Win Rate
—
Full LULU analysis →

NKE vs LULU — Comparison Table

MetricNKELULU
Price$34.71—
Change %——
SCTR Score0.0—
SignalNo Active SignalNo Active Signal
TrendNeutralNeutral
Ext ScoreExtended—
Trigger Price$35.00—

How EdgeOS Signals Work for Stock Comparison

EdgeOS (Edge Operating System) scans ~3,000 liquid US equities on the daily timeframe using the SCTR score (Stock Chart Technical Rank, 0–100) as the primary momentum filter. A T1 ignition fires when: (1) the bull counter crosses from 0 to 1, (2) SCTR is above 9, and (3) price closes above the Saty ATR +0.236 trigger level. This combination produced a 55% win rate in bull regimes across 799,000 signals over 7 years.

When comparing two stocks, SCTR matters for ranking — not as a hard entry gate. The 7-year backtest showed that lower SCTR stocks in confirmed bull trends outperform high-SCTR stocks (18.7% vs 14.7% progression rate to the +1 ATR target). SCTR measures accumulated momentum, while the signal itself measures the timing of the momentum shift.

The extension score is critical for comparing two active signals: a Tight (0–0.4) extension means the stock is near its Saty ATR baseline with room to run, while an Extended (>1.2) score indicates the stock has moved far from equilibrium and carries higher risk. When both NKE and LULU have active signals, prefer the one with a lower extension score.

Frequently Asked Questions — NKE vs LULU

Which is a better buy, NKE or LULU?
As of October 11, 2026, neither NKE (SCTR 0.0) nor LULU (SCTR N/A) has an active EdgeOS signal on the daily timeframe. Monitor for a bull counter crossing 1 with SCTR above 9 as the T1 ignition entry trigger. In the current choppy regime, T1 signals historically have a 44% win rate.
What is NKE's current trading signal?
NKE currently has a No Active Signal signal on the daily timeframe. SCTR is 0.0 (Bearish (<4)). Trend: Neutral. Buy trigger $35.00 · Target $35.86 · Stop $34.48.
What is LULU's SCTR score?
LULU's SCTR score is not currently available. SCTR measures a stock's technical rank from 0–100. EdgeOS requires SCTR above 9 for bull signals and below 4 for bear signals.
What is the historical win rate for T1 signals?
T1 ignition signals have a 55% win rate in bull regimes, 44% in choppy markets, and 38% in bear regimes, based on 799,000 signals from a 7-year backtest. The current SPY regime is 🟡 Chop Regime, so the adjusted T1 win rate is 44%. These numbers apply when entering within 1% of the buy trigger price with proper stop placement below the lower trigger level.

Signal data updated every 5 minutes from live EdgeOS scans · For informational purposes only · Not investment advice · Past performance does not guarantee future results.