Signal Comparison

DASH vs UBER — Signal Comparison

SPY regime: 🟡 Chop RegimeT1 win rate this regime: 44%
Verdict

As of October 11, 2026, DASH has a stronger EdgeOS setup with a Bull Count 3 (SCTR 9.2, choppy regime) vs UBER which has no active signal (SCTR N/A). DASH's T1 setup has a 44% historical win rate in choppy regimes (799k signals, 7-year backtest). The current SPY regime is choppy.

DASHBull Count 3
$196.50
SCTR Score
9.2
Bullish (>9)
Trend
Fluid
Fluid Bull
Ext Score
Stretch
0.90
Win Rate
44%
T1 · chop regime
Buy Trigger$193.41
+1 ATR Target$198.90
Stop Level$190.01
Full DASH analysis →
UBERNo Active Signal
Price unavailable
SCTR Score
—
N/A
Trend
Neutral
Neutral
Ext Score
—
Win Rate
—
Full UBER analysis →

DASH vs UBER — Comparison Table

MetricDASHUBER
Price$196.50—
Change %——
SCTR Score9.2—
SignalBull Count 3No Active Signal
TrendFluid BullNeutral
Ext ScoreStretch—
Trigger Price$193.41—

How EdgeOS Signals Work for Stock Comparison

EdgeOS (Edge Operating System) scans ~3,000 liquid US equities on the daily timeframe using the SCTR score (Stock Chart Technical Rank, 0–100) as the primary momentum filter. A T1 ignition fires when: (1) the bull counter crosses from 0 to 1, (2) SCTR is above 9, and (3) price closes above the Saty ATR +0.236 trigger level. This combination produced a 55% win rate in bull regimes across 799,000 signals over 7 years.

When comparing two stocks, SCTR matters for ranking — not as a hard entry gate. The 7-year backtest showed that lower SCTR stocks in confirmed bull trends outperform high-SCTR stocks (18.7% vs 14.7% progression rate to the +1 ATR target). SCTR measures accumulated momentum, while the signal itself measures the timing of the momentum shift.

The extension score is critical for comparing two active signals: a Tight (0–0.4) extension means the stock is near its Saty ATR baseline with room to run, while an Extended (>1.2) score indicates the stock has moved far from equilibrium and carries higher risk. When both DASH and UBER have active signals, prefer the one with a lower extension score.

Frequently Asked Questions — DASH vs UBER

Which is a better buy, DASH or UBER?
As of October 11, 2026, DASH has a stronger EdgeOS setup with a Bull Count 3 (SCTR 9.2, choppy regime) vs UBER which has no active signal (SCTR N/A). DASH's T1 setup has a 44% historical win rate in choppy regimes (799k signals, 7-year backtest). The current SPY regime is choppy.
What is DASH's current trading signal?
DASH currently has a Bull Count 3 signal on the daily timeframe. SCTR is 9.2 (Bullish (>9)). Trend: Fluid Bull. Buy trigger $193.41 · Target $198.90 · Stop $190.01.
What is UBER's SCTR score?
UBER's SCTR score is not currently available. SCTR measures a stock's technical rank from 0–100. EdgeOS requires SCTR above 9 for bull signals and below 4 for bear signals.
What is the historical win rate for T1 signals?
T1 ignition signals have a 55% win rate in bull regimes, 44% in choppy markets, and 38% in bear regimes, based on 799,000 signals from a 7-year backtest. The current SPY regime is 🟡 Chop Regime, so the adjusted T1 win rate is 44%. These numbers apply when entering within 1% of the buy trigger price with proper stop placement below the lower trigger level.

Signal data updated every 5 minutes from live EdgeOS scans · For informational purposes only · Not investment advice · Past performance does not guarantee future results.